2017




Garen Garibian
Finalist - Gold
Garen Garibian
Los Angeles, CA, USA
Henry Spencer
Finalist - Gold
Henry Spencer
Effingham, NH, USA
Ricardo Basta
Finalist - Gold
Ricardo Basta
Century City, CA, USA
Adam Neeley
Finalist - Gold
Adam Neeley
Laguna Beach, CA, USA
Sara Williamson
Finalist - Gold
Sarah Williamson
Nevada City, CA, USA

Sophia Hu
Finalist - Silver
Sophia Hu
Las Vegas, NV, USA
Wolfgang Vaatz
Finalist - Silver
Wolfgang Vaatz
Rio Rico, AZ, USA
Matthieu Cheminee
Finalist - Silver
Matthieu Cheminee
Montreal, QC, Canada
Dana Fear
Finalist - Silver
Dana Fear
Cedar, MI, USA
Arturo Garcia
Finalist - Silver
Arturo Sanfelix Garcia
Valencia, Valencia, Spain

Aleksandr Maryaskin
Finalist - Hollowware
Aleksandr Maryaskin
Yorktown, VA, USA
Leonardo Maldonado
Finalist - Hollowware
Leonardo Maldonado
Delray Beach, FL, USA
Haiyin Liang
Finalist - Hollowware
Haiyin Liang
Richmond, VA, USA
Henry Spencer
Finalist - Hollowware
Henry Spencer
Effingham, NH, USA
Genevieve Flynn
Finalist - Hollowware
Genevieve Flynn
Kansas City, MO, USA

Cindy Miller
Finalist - Metal Clay
Cindy Miller
Athens, AL, USA
Iwona Tamborska
Finalist - Metal Clay
Iwona Tamborska
Kraków, Poland
Helen Sang
Finalist - Metal Clay
Helen Sang
Përnu, Estonia
Wendy Wallin Malinow
Finalist - Metal Clay
Wendy Wallin Malinow
Portland, OR, USA
Liz Sabol
Finalist - Metal Clay
Liz Sabol
Pittsburgh, PA, USA

Nicolette Absil
Finalist - Enamel
Nicolette Absil

Philadelphia, PA, USA
Sandra McEwen
Finalist - Enamel
Sandra McEwen

Raleigh, NC, USA
Palash Banerjee
Finalist - Enamel
Palash Banerjee

Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Marcus Synnot
Finalist - Enamel
Marcus Synnot

Mt. Claremont, Western Australia
Karen Olsen Ramsey
Finalist - Enamel
Karen Olsen Ramsey

Grass Valley, CA, USA

Sophia Hu
Finalist - Alternative Metals/Materials
Sophia Hu
Las Vegas, NV, USA
Valerie Ostenak
Finalist - Alternative Metals/Materials
Valerie Ostenak
Phoenix, AZ, USA
Llyn-Strong
Finalist - Alternative Metals/Materials
Andy Cooperman
Seattle, WA, USA
Valerie Jo Coulson
Finalist - Alternative Metals/Materials
Valerie Jo Coulson
Pequea, PA, USA
E. Douglas Wunder
Finalist - Alternative Metals/Materials
E. Douglas Wunder
Kutztown, PA, USA

Matthew Tom
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 18 Years of Age or Younger
Matthew Tom
Wellesley, MA, USA
Sinclaire Vandervoort
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 18 Years of Age or Younger
Sinclaire Vandervoort
Wellesley, MA, USA
Autumn Lee
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 18 Years of Age or Younger
Autumn Lee
Auburn, WA, USA
Jhordin Prescott
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 18 Years of Age or Younger
Jhordin Prescott
Auburn, WA, USA
Jordan Harrison
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 18 Years of Age or Younger
Jordan Harrison
Auburn, WA, USA

Valerie James
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 22 Years of Age or Younger
Valerie James
Lansdale, PA, USA
Yeonjung Hong
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 22 Years of Age or Younger
Yeonjung Hong
Providence, RI, USA
Steven Voorheis
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 22 Years of Age or Younger
Steven Voorheis
Cannon Beach, OR, USA
Jason Baide
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 22 Years of Age or Younger
Jason Baide
Bozeman, MT, USA
Ryan Bodley
Finalist - Emerging Jewelry Artist 22 Years of Age or Younger
Ryan Bodley
Westerville, OH, USA



Contact Us

Questions? Need some guidance?

Rio Grande's Phone Number 800.952.6222

Rio Grande's Email

Rio Grande's Address 7500 Bluewater Rd. NW Albuquerque, NM 87121

Presented by Rio Grande.
Rio Grande Jewelry Supplies